Sooner Plant Farm, Inc.

Plant Nurseries in Park Hill, Oklahoma

4.7 (185)

CategoryPlant Nurseries Β· E-commerce service
Address25976 S 524 Rd, Park Hill, OK 74451
StreetSouth 524 Road
AreaPark Hill, Oklahoma
Phone(918) 453-0771
Google rating 4.7 (185)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026

About Sooner Plant Farm, Inc.

Discover Sooner Plant Farm, a family-owned online nursery with over 20 years of experience offering landscape-ready plants. Since 2004, we’ve been delivering premium plants directly to our customers via UPS. Orders placed online can be pickup up at our farm in Park Hill, Oklahoma, however no shopping is allowed at the farm. Please let us know when you will be arriving.

We carry a diverse collection of plants includes over 5800 of popular and hard-to-find varieties including Japanese maples, roses, perennials, shrubs, conifers, and shade trees.

With a focus on quality and customer care, we’re proud of our glowing reviews on Google and Garden Watchdog. Explore our website or contact us today to help your garden thrive with beauty and charm.

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

T.J. L 3 months ago

Outstanding experience. Shipping was great. Tree looked good out of the box, a month later it's thriving. Very highly recommend.

A King 3 months ago

I have never had more perfect plants shipped to me. Not a single one was damaged. Packaging was secure and held plants in place. All plants perfectly watered. Instructional care was thorough and covered all bases. I can’t say enough how incredibly shocked and excited I was to see a company that actually cares about the health and well being of their plants and not just a profit margin! And I loved the scriptures. I will buy all my plants from Sooner Plant Farm from now on! Also as a side note…quick shipping and the owner actually responds when you reach out! That almost never happens anymore! Great company!

Joy Rohn 4 months ago

I'm very happy with my experience ordering a small tree. The tree is in excellent condition. The packaging was sturdy and shipping was quick. I would definitely recommend and consider Sooner Plants for future purchases.

Janis Miletich 4 months ago

I ordered a Purple Nanho butterfly bush which is absolutely impossible to find anywhere else! it arrived in excellent condition well wrapped well cared for. I planted it according to instructions About the third week of April it is really coming along and I'm just thrilled. It's going to be the absolute showpiece of my garden! Thank you Sooner Farms!

Gay Hisert 5 months ago

The best clematis plants I have ever received for an online order and I have ordered dozens of plants from various sellers. Sooner is my new go to online seller for clematis now.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. located?

Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. is at 25976 S 524 Rd, Park Hill, OK 74451, in Park Hill, Oklahoma. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Sooner Plant Farm, Inc.?

Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. is listed as a plant nursery and is also tagged on Google as e-commerce service.

What are the hours of Sooner Plant Farm, Inc.?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Sooner Plant Farm, Inc.?

You can call Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. at (918) 453-0771.

How is Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. rated on Google?

Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 185 reviews.

Does Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. have a website?

Yes, the website of Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. is soonerplantfarm.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Sooner Plant Farm, Inc. are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Park Hill

Popular searches